English Francais

Faculty

The faculty and staff of the Royal Winnipeg Ballet School Professional Division.

School Leadership

Arlene Minkhorst

Arlene Minkhorst

School Director

Read More

Kate Fennell

Kate Fennell

Director of School Operations

Read More

Professional Division School Leadership

Suzanne André

Suzanne André

Principal, Professional Division

Read More

Johanne Gingras

Johanne Gingras

Director, Teacher Training Program

Read More

Stéphane Léonard

Stéphane Léonard

Director, Aspirant Program

Read More

Donna Laube

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Read More

Professional Division Faculty

Cosima Stadnik

Cosima Stadnik

Part Time Faculty

Read More

Vladimir Stadnik

Vladimir Stadnik

PD Faculty

Read More

Philippe-Alexandre Jacques

Philippe-Alexandre Jacques

PD/RD Faculty

Read More

Jolene Bailie

Jolene Bailie

PD Faculty

Read More

Mark Cameron

Mark Cameron

PD Faculty

Read More

Alexander Gamayunov

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Faculty

Read More

Claude Garand

Claude Garand

PD Faculty

Read More

Caroline Gruber

Caroline Gruber

PD Faculty

Read More

Kira Hofmann

Kira Hofmann

PD/RD Faculty

Read More

Oleksandra Kondratyeva

Oleksandra Kondratyeva

PD Faculty

Read More

Jacqui Ladwig

Jacqui Ladwig

PD/RD Faculty

Read More

Claire Marshall

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Faculty

Read More

Michelle Mourre

Michelle Mourre

PD Faculty

Read More

Radostina Panova

Radostina Panova

PD Faculty

Read More

Cosima Borrer

Cosima Borrer

PD Faculty

Read More

Marijka Stanowych

Marijka Stanowych

PD/RD Faculty

Read More

Kristina Washchyshyn

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD/RD Faculty

Read More

Accompanists

Miroslaw Szarek

Assistant Principal Pianist

Arlene Baschak

Accompanist

Mark Cameron

Accompanist

Howard Chan

Accompanist

Tim Church

Accompanist

Irena Gendelman

Accompanist

Alina Havrylyuk

Accompanist

Jolanta Janiszewska

Accompanist

Sharon McCullough

Accompanist

Ian Mikita

Accompanist

Michelle Mourre

Accompanist

Dale Rogalsky

Accompanist

Nina Rudakova

Accompanist

David Schneider

Accompanist

Jay Stoller

Accompanist

David Troya

Accompanist

Viktoriya Yamchuk

Accompanist

School Administration

Lindsay McKnight

Program Support Manager

Karin Krueger

School Office Supervisor

Jocelyn Unrau

School Marketing and Communications Manager

Vanessa Vertz

Interim Professional Division Registrar

Rikke McFeetors

Office Assistant

Melanie Saunders

Office Assistant

Timothy Konkel

Recreational Division Registrar

Kristina Maas

Professional Division Registrar

Residence Support

School Residence

Tali Sitschkar

Residence Manager

Caileigh Morrison

Head Residence Advisor

Jessica Valentine

Student Care Counsellor

Carol Hoydalo

Student Care Counsellor

Brianne Baigrie

Residence Advisor

Carol-Ann Bohrn

Residence Advisor

Alexandre Borger

Residence Advisor

Solène Borger

Residence Advisor

Jacqui Ladwig

Residence Advisor

Inna Malchy

Residence Advisor

Samantha Markewich

Residence Advisor

Yoshi Matsuo

Residence Advisor

Kathryn Olson

Residence Advisor

Bob Pleschke

Residence Advisor

Lana Richert

Residence Advisor

Ellen Stothers

Residence Advisor

Sydney Barber

Activity Worker

Tymin Keown

Activity Worker

Wayne Aastrom

Head Chef

Kylie Evans

Sous Chef

Doris Bedard

Kitchen Assistant

John Samia

School Residence Caretaker

RWB School: Find Us on Facebook