Staff

Leadership

André Lewis

Artistic Director & CEO

Taralee Turner

Chief Operating Officer

Tara Birtwhistle

Associate Artistic Director

Artistic

Johnny W. Chang

Senior Ballet Master

Vanessa Leonard (Lawson)

Ballet Master

Jaime Vargas

Ballet Master, Community Outreach Coordinator

Caroline Gruber

Ballet Master

Judy Arnason

Assistant to the Artistic Staff

Marketing & Communications

Barbara Axworthy

Director of Marketing and Communications

Cort Schroder

Customer Service Manager

Heather Milne

Multimedia Communications Manager

Lisa-Marie Carlson

Manager, Audience Development

Natasha Havrilenko

Communications and Public Relations Manager

Bryce Creasy

Graphic Designer

Diana Blumczynski

Online Marketing Coordinator

Eric Lazaro

Database Administrator

Development

Kristine Betker

Director of Fund Development

Patricia Guenther-Smith

Corporate Partnerships Manager

Nicki Kirton

Administrative Coordinator

Madison Harding

School Development Officer

Katherine Supleve

Individual Giving Officer

Administration

Christopher Turyk

Director of Company Operations

David Warburton

Director of Touring & Business Development

Kara Neilson

Human Resources Generalist

Edward Esguerra

Controller

Isabelle Ly

Company Manager

Archives

Gayle DeGagné

Archives

Production

Justin Dowbiggin

Director of Production

Bob Stewart

Head of Audio Visual Services

Jef Ward

Head Carpenter

John Kaminski

Production Assistant

Marc Gagnon

Master Electrician

Iain Graham

Head of Audio

Candace Maxwell

Stage Manager

Wardrobe

Alena Zharska

Director of Wardrobe

Heather Thorleifson

Wardrobe Administrative Coordinator

Barry Malenko

Wardrobe Assistant

Brenda Belmonté

Head of Touring Wardrobe/Milliner

Angela Gaft

Head Seamstress

Zenaida Cruz

Sewer

Rose Curatolo

Sewer

Noel De Leon

Sewer

Kathleen Lynch

Sewer

Diana Miller

Sewer

Anciska Milne

Sewer

Customer Service

Cort Schroder

Customer Service Manager

Christine Downey

Administrative Coordinator

Jessica Boucher-Cowie

Customer Service Representative

Wes Rambo

Customer Service Representative

Anastasia Lurovski

Customer Service Representative

Connor Stoesz

Customer Service Representative

Emily Simoes

Customer Service Representative

Nicole Dupas

Customer Service Representative

Facilities

Marc DelaTorre

Facilities Manager

John Kaminski

Maintenance Assistant

Francis Pahilanga

Maintenance/Cleaner

Jade Manov

Housekeeping

Bernadette Antoine

Housekeeping

School Leadership

Stéphane Léonard

Interim School Director & Aspirant Program Director

Kate Fennell

Director of School Operations

School Leadership (FR)

Professional Division School Leadership

Suzanne André

Professional Division Principal

Johanne Gingras

Teacher Training Program Director

Stéphane Léonard

Interim School Director & Aspirant Program Director

Donna Laube

Principal Pianist

Professional Division School Leadership (FR)

Suzanne André

Directrice, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Johanne Gingras

Directrice, programme de formation des professeurs

Stéphane Léonard

Directeur, programme des aspirants de l’école du RWB

Donna Laube

Pianiste principale, école du Royal Winnipeg Ballet

Recreational Division School Leadership

Nicole Kepp

Recreational Division Principal and PD Artistic Faculty

Katrin Benedictson

Recreational Division Vice Principal

Recreational Division School Leadership (FR)

Professional Division Faculty

Jolene Bailie

PD Artistic Faculty

Darilyn Burdeniuk

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Mark Cameron

PD Artistic Faculty

Alexander Gamayunov

PD Artistic Faculty

Caroline Gruber

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Vladimir Stadnik

PD Faculty

Kira Hofmann

PD Artistic Faculty

Jacqui Ladwig

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Artistic Faculty

Vanessa Leonard (Lawson)

Ballet Master

Nicole Kepp

Recreational Division Principal and PD Artistic Faculty

Michelle Mourre

PD Artistic Faculty

Radostina Panova

PD Faculty

Marijka Stanowych

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Rachelle Vermette

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Gabriela Rehak

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Jaqueline Weber

PD Artistic Faculty

Rose Montgomery-Whicher

PD Artistic Faculty

Philippe Larouche

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Susanna Portnoy

PD Artistic Faculty

Professional Division Faculty (FR)

Jolene Bailie

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Darilyn Burdeniuk

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Mark Cameron

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Alexander Gamayunov

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Caroline Gruber

Maîtresse de ballet et membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Vladimir Stadnik

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Kira Hoffman

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Jacqui Ladwig, M.Sc, Ph.D (étudiante)

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB Créatrice d’ExplorAbility

Claire Marshall

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Vanessa Leonard

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Michelle Mourre

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Radostina Panova

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Marijka Stanowych

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Rachelle Vermette

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Kristina Washchyshyn

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Gabriela Rehak

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Jaqueline Weber

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Rose Montgomery-Whicher

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Philippe Larouche

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Susanna Portnoy

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Recreational Division Faculty

Kelly Bale

RD Artistic Faculty

Eugene Baffoe

RD Faculty

Aimee Brasko

RD Artistic Faculty

Darilyn Burdeniuk

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Nicole Coppens

RD Artistic Faculty

Karin Giesbrecht

RD Artistic Faculty

Julie Gregorchuk

RD Artistic Faculty

Laura Kolisnyk

RD Artistic Faculty

Jacqui Ladwig

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Claire Marshall

PD/RD Artistic Faculty

Nicole Owens

RD Artistic Faculty

Cheyenne Schroeder

RD Artistic Faculty

Cheryl Scott

RD Artistic Faculty

Keri-lee Smith

RD Artistic Faculty

Marijka Stanowych

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Debra Thiessen

RD Artistic Faculty

Rachelle Vermette

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Kristina Washchyshyn

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Alenna Mark

RD Artistic Faculty

Chelsea Humble

RD Artistic Faculty

Emilia Radawetz

RD Artistic Faculty

Emily Bergen

RD Artistic Faculty

Gabriela Rehak

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Lianne Kondziela

RD Artistic Faculty

Marilee Schroeder

RD Artistic Faculty

Philippe Larouche

PD / RD Artistic Faculty

Olivia Sarmiento

RD Artistic Faculty

Recreational Division Faculty (FR)

Jacqui Ladwig, M.Sc, Ph.D (étudiante)

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB Créatrice d’ExplorAbility

Claire Marshall

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Marijka Stanowych

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Rachelle Vermette

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Kristina Washchyshyn

Membre du corps professoral, division professionnelle de l’école du RWB

Gabriela Rehak

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Philippe Larouche

Membre du corps professoral, divisions professionnelle et récréative de l’école du RWB

Accompanists

Miroslaw Szarek

Assistant Principal Pianist

Arlene Baschak

Accompanist

Howard Chan

Accompanist

Tim Church

Accompanist

Irena Gendelman

Accompanist

Alina Havrylyuk

Accompanist

Jolanta Janiszewska

Accompanist

Sharon McCullough

Accompanist

Ian Mikita

Accompanist

Michelle Mourre

Accompanist

Dale Rogalsky

Accompanist

Nina Rudakova

Accompanist

David Schneider

Accompanist

Jay Stoller

Accompanist

David Troya

Accompanist

Viktoriya Yamchuk

Accompanist

Accompanists (FR)

Miroslaw Szarek

pianiste principal adjoint

Arlene Baschak

accompagnatrice

Howard Chan

accompagnateur

Tim Church

accompagnateur

Irena Gendelman

accompagnatrice

Alina Havrylyuk

accompagnatrice

Jolanta Janiszewska

accompagnatrice

Sharon McCullough

accompagnatrice

Ian Mikita

accompagnateur

Michelle Mourre

accompagnatrice

Dale Rogalsky

accompagnatrice

David Schneider

accompagnateur

Nina Rudakova

accompagnatrice

Jay Stoller

accompagnateur

David Troya

accompagnateur

Viktoriya Yamchuk

accompagnatrice

School Administration

Lindsay McKnight

Program Support Manager

Karin Krueger

School Office Manager

Jocelyn Unrau

School Marketing and Communications Manager

Carolin Schroeder

School Schedule Coordinator

Kali Claire Grenier-Prieur

School Project Coordinator

Mary Elliott

Professional Division Registrar

Vanessa Vertz

Office Assistant

Rikke McFeetors

Office Assistant

Melanie Saunders

Office Assistant

Briar Boyko

Office Assistant

Isabella Czyrnyj

Recreational Division Registrar

School Administration (FR)

Lindsay McKnight

gestionnaire de soutien des programmes

Karin Krueger

gestionnaire de bureau de l’école

Jocelyn Unrau

gestionnaire des communications et du marketing de l’école

Carolin Schroeder

coordonnatrice du calendrier de l’école

Kali Claire Grenier-Prieur

coordonnatrice des projets de l’école

Mary Elliott

registraire de la Division professionnelle

Vanessa Vertz

adjointe de bureau

Rikke McFeetors

adjointe de bureau

Melanie Saunders

adjointe de bureau

Briar Boyko

adjointe de bureau

Isabella Czyrnyj

registraire de la Division récréative

School Residence

Tali Sitschkar

Residence Manager

Caileigh Morrison

Head Residence Advisor

Jessica Valentine

Student Care Counsellor

Carol Hoydalo

Student Care Counsellor

Brianne Baigrie

Residence Advisor

Carol-Ann Bohrn

Residence Advisor

Alexandre Borger

Residence Advisor

Inna Malchy

Residence Advisor

Samantha Markewich

Residence Advisor

Yoshi Matsuo

Residence Advisor

Kathryn Olson

Residence Advisor

Bob Pleschke

Residence Advisor

Lana Richert

Residence Advisor

Ellen Stothers

Residence Advisor

Sydney Barber

Activity Worker

Tymin Keown

Activity Worker

Wayne Aastrom

Head Chef

Kylie Evans

Sous Chef

Doris Bedard

Kitchen Assistant

John Samia

School Residence Caretaker

David Coodin

Residence Advisor

School Residence (FR)

Tali Sitschkar

gestionnaire de la résidence

Caileigh Morrison

conseillère en chef de la résidence

Jessica Valentine

conseillère des soins aux étudiants

Carol Hoydalo

conseillère des soins aux étudiants

Brianne Baigrie

conseillère de la résidence

Carol-Ann Bohrn

conseillère de la résidence

Alexandre Borger

conseiller de la résidence

Inna Malchy

conseillère de la résidence

Samantha Markewich

conseillère de la résidence

Yoshi Matsuo

conseiller de la résidence

Kathryn Olson

conseillère de la résidence

Bob Pleschke

conseiller de la résidence

Lana Richert

conseillère de la résidence

Ellen Stothers

conseillère de la résidence

Sydney Barber

préposée aux activités

Tymin Keown

préposé aux activités

Wayne Aastrom

chef principal

Kylie Evans

sous-chef

Doris Bedard

adjointe de cuisine

John Samia

gardien de la résidence de l’école

David Coodin

conseiller de la résidence

Support Staff

Dr. Brian Lukie, M.D.

Medical Department Head

Kevin Dyck, B.M.R. (PT)

Physiotherapist

Katie Zwingerman, BMR (PT).

Physiotherapist

Laurie Urban MSc. (Rehab), BPT, FCAM PT

Physiotherapist

Leanne Lawrie, R.M.T.

Massage Therapist

Marieke Breakey, B.Sc. (HNS), R.D.

Sports & Wellness Nutrition Consultant

Aman Hussain

Performance Enhancement Consultant