Canada's Royal Winnipeg Ballet

BLOG  Customer Service  Facebook  Twitter  Instagram 

               Access Pointe

Staff

LEADERSHIP

Artistic Director: André Lewis

Executive Director: Jeff Herd

ARTISTIC
Music Director & Conductor: Tadeusz Biernacki
Senior Ballet Master: Johnny W. Chang
Ballet Masters: Tara Birtwhistle, Vanessa Leonard (Lawson)

Ballet Master, Community Outreach Coordinator: Jaime Vargas

Assistant to the Artistic Staff: Judy Arnason

 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Director of Marketing and Communications: Larah Luna

School Marketing Manager: Christa Mariash

Communications Specialist: Dani Finch

Public Relations Coordinator: Jane Puchniak

Graphic Designer: Aleli Estrada

Online Marketing Coordinator: Maria Kenney

Audience Development Manager: Nicole Verin-Treusch*

Interim Group Sales and Audience Development Coordinator: Angela Hendry

Marketing Assistant: Jillian Luna

 

DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development: Susan Fraser
Individual Giving Manager: Graciela Najenson

Corporate Partnerships Manager: Pamela Wilton

Development and Event Coordinator: Lesley Lewis

Development Coordinator: Pauline Leung

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE

Customer Service Manager: Joanne Hawkins

Customer Service Supervisor: Julie Gregorchuk

Customer Service Receptionist: Stephanie Nostedt
Customer Service Representatives: Jessica Boucher-Cowie, Patrick Cameron, Hilary Crist, Lindsey Koepke, 

Kayla Ann Fernandes, Tamara Fricker, Jennifer Ling, Adrian Pecold, Connor Stoesz, Leanne Veale

 

ADMINISTRATION

Director of Company Operations: Christopher Turyk

Director of Human Resources: Pearl Kavanagh-Stoesz
Executive Secretary: Jan Routledge
Accounting Manager: Debbie Wallin
Payroll Administrator: Deneen Swartz
Accounts Payable: Alison Chaboyer
Physiotherapists: Laurie Urban, Kevin Dyck, Sam Steinfeld
Massage Therapist: Leanne Lawrie
Facilities Manager: Jeff Monk
Facilities Maintenance: Kong Ly
Housekeeping: Mary Gara, Joel Ferguson


PRODUCTION

Director of Production: Michael Freeman
Technical Director: Bob Stewart

Company Manager: David Warburton
Production Stage Manager: Ingrid Kottke

School Technical Coordinator: Ken Perchuk*

Interim School Technical Coordinator: Isabelle Ly 

Head Carpenter/Crew Chief: Matthew Bates

Flyman/Assistant Carpenter: Robert Burdey
Head of Properties: Tim Hrabchak
Head of Electrics: Marc Gagnon
Assistant Electrics: Drew Derbowka
Head Of Audio: Shaun Mclean
Audio Visual Technician/Production Assistant: John Kaminski

Projectionist: Kevin Davis
Tour Trucking: Arnold Brothers Transport



SCHOOL ARTISTIC
Director: Arlene Minkhorst
Principal, Professional Division: Jacqueline Weber
Director, Teacher Training Program: Johanne Gingras
Director, Aspirant Program: Stéphane Léonard
Principal, Recreational Division: Kelly Bale
Vice-Principal, Recreational Division: Nicole Kepp
Principal Pianist: Donna Laube
Assistant Principal Pianist: Miroslaw Szarek

 

SCHOOL FACULTY
Suzanne André, Scott Andrew, Eugene Baffoe, Jolene Bailie, Denise Belzile, Katrin Benedictson, Aimee Brasko, Lisa Brooks, Darilyn Burdeniuk, Mark Cameron, Maritel Centurion, Rachel Cooper, Nicole Coppens, Yvanne Dandan, Alexander Gamayunov, Karin Giesbrecht, Julie Gregorchuk, Caroline Gruber, Samantha Hrabi, Yasmin Khan, Oleksandra Kondratyeva*, Jacqueline Ladwig, Claire Marshall, Erin McCallum, Bruce Monk, Jorden Morris, Michelle Mourre, Nicole Owens, Radostina Panova, Stacha Penner, Paula Potosky, Roman Rykine, Cheyenne Schroeder, Cheryl Scott, Keri-lee Smith, Marijka Stanowych, Debra Thiessen, Rachelle Vermette, Kristina Washchyshyn

 

ACCOMPANISTS

Arlene Baschak, Mark Cameron, Howard Chan, Tim Church, Katie Erickson, Trish Franklin, Irena Gendelman, Jolanta Janiszewska, SooJun Kim, Sharon McCullough, Duncan McGregor, Ian Mikita, Michelle Mourre, Dale Rogalsky, Nina Rudakova, David Schneider, Jay Stoller, Victoriya Yamchuk

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
Director of Operations: Kate Fennell
Program Support Manager: Lindsay McKnight
Office Supervisor: Monica Kowalik

Interim Professional Division Registrar: Kari Keech

Schedule Coordinator: Briar Boyko
Office Assistants: Katrin Benedictson, Clara Birnie, Rikke McFeetors, Melanie Saunders, Kurt Werner

 

SCHOOL RESIDENCE
Dean of Residence: Allan Stargardter
Student Care Counsellors: Inna Malchy, Natasha Rossol
Administrative Counsellor: Kari Hintz

Activity Counsellor: Heather Taschuk
Counsellors: Violeta Avalos, Jenessa Dick, Janelle Hebb, Chantal Hogue, Ashli Hodgert, Carol Hoydalo, Samantha Markewich, Stephanie McLean, Bob Pleschke, Danielle Lester, Elaine Neufeld, Hannah Rogalsky Hogan, Caitlin Smith, Bobi Stupack, Yolibe Velasquez de Cowie, Ellen Weins

 

Head Chef: Alexandre Borger
Cook: Ian Poirier
Kitchen Assistants: Doris Bedard, Jonabelle Tay
Kitchen Student Assistants: Madeline Bez, Mark Griffiths
Residence Caretaker: Gawain Umphrey

 

WARDROBE

Interim Director of Wardrobe: Alena Zharska

Interim Wardrobe Supervisor: Barry Malenko

Footwear Manager: Janet Anderson

Head of Touring Wardrobe/Milliner: Brenda Belmonté

RWB School Costume Coordinator: Angela Vaags   
Head Sewer: Angela Gaft
Sewers: Gabriella Barone, Zenaida Cruz, Rose Curatolo, Noel DeLeon, Kathleen Lynch, Anciska Milne



*On Leave

 

© CANADA'S ROYAL WINNIPEG BALLET | 380 GRAHAM AVENUE | WINNIPEG, MANITOBA, CANADA | R3C 4K2
COMPANY 204.956.0183 | SCHOOL 204.957.3467 | NEWSLETTERS